Home About Gallery Wonders Support Contact

Dream for Redmond

Performers: THE MOON STAG: Matt Goodrich, pianist; SWEETHEART MICE: Justice Beitzel, Robin Campbell, Lorraine Lau, Parlin Shields, Nasim Simons, Hendri Walujo; BEARS: Winfield Hobbs, Emma Houston, Kaitlin Ziehr, Lucia Neare; GNOMES: Guy Caridi, Wallis Cole, Esme DeCoster, Kristina Dillard, Jenny Gerber, Dara Lilis, Fumi Murakami, Peyton McKenny, Kaylyn Ready, Mykalena Sheldon, Gayle Staker-Neary; AMBASSADORS: Kristianne Huntsberger, Joan Kelley, Sharionus Minimus, Cathy Madden; SLEEPYHEADS: Lara Lockwood, Kaylyn Ready, Leslie Mouton, Amanda Radcliff, Ali Vice, Lauren Brazell, Chanda Ziegler; BABY SLEEPYHEADS: Chloe, Olivia, Rachel; AMBASSADORS: Guy Caridi, Winfield Hobbs, Joan Kelley, Sharonious Minimus; CLOCK FAMILY: Matt Aguayo, Jenny Gerber, LeeAnn Hittenberger, Ciara McCormack, Alyssa Wheeler; MOON-DRUNK RABBITS: Justice Beitzel, Dara Lilis, Kaitlin Ziehr; GRANDMOTHER OWLS: Kari Morehouse, Fumi Murakami, Becky Standsall; ALCHEMIST CATS: Jordan Colvard, Esme DeCoster, Kaitlin McCarthy, Hendri Walujo; HORSE MOTHERS: Robin Campbell, Lorraine Lau, Nasim Simons, Lisa Swihart; SWAN QUEEN: Lucia Neare; ROLLERBLADING AMBASSADORS: Joe Walker, Cara Bowman, Gregory Bowman, Samantha Spencer, Dominic Spencer, Lucy Spencer, Ned Beebe, Lyra Beebe, Alania Mayer, Hailey Meyer, Benjamin Middleton, Megan Helmer

Musicians: Dwight Beckmeyer, Cary Black, Brandon Vance, Eric Likkel, Cary Black, Steve Mostovoy, Dean Paton, Rich Eckert, Lucia Neare, Karen Bentley Pollick, Toby Hansen, Sarah Bassingthwaighte, John Dimond, Herb Hamiliton

Production Team: Lucia Neare, Kyle Spens, Rhonda Sabel, Katie McKellar, David Hartig, Christopher Mael, Ned Beebe, John Small, Dean Paton, Matt Goodrich, Dwight Beckmeyer, Ruby Wishnietsky, Guy Caridi, Karen Lewis, Deborah Skorstad, Annett Mateo, Winfield Hobbs, Mark Heim, Justice Beitzel, Kathryn Padberg, Lorraine Lau, Hether Morgan, Karn Junkinsmith, Jens Wazel, Sue Dunagan, Diane Magasich, Lisa Utter, Chris Dimoff, Toby Hansen, Beth Brock, Josh Van Natta, Rob Harrison, Jennifer Wensrich, Paulette Buse, Saunatina Sanchez, Bob Venezia, TJ Hansen, Sheena Jewell, Cait Wyler, Marshall Butler, Michael Ingersoll

Thank you to the City of Redmond, Joshua Heim and Jessica Rubenacker, Alan Reznick and everyone at Redmond Park Operations, Justin Brewer, Ryan Spencer and the good people of the Old Redmond Schoolhouse Community Center, Jessica Lambert and VALA Eastside Arts, Anne Stewart and the University of Washington School of Drama, Susan and Gretchen at the Woodland Park Zoo, Vintage Costumers, Cheri Rudolph, Julia Beers, Cathy Madden, Mark Haim, Spectrum Dance, Seattle Repertory Theatre, Vera Altuna and the International Dance Academy in Kirkland, Washington, the Redmond Police Department, Steve Greeves and The Center for Wooden Boats, and all of our wonderful volunteers.

Dream for Redmond

Recipe for Love II

Performers: PROFESSOR POMME: David Bestock; QUEEN AMBROSIA: Lynne Compton; RABBIT RAZZLEBERRY: Christian Swensen; MONSIEUR OBSCURA: Paul Philion; SWEETHEART MICE: Christine Longe, Justice Beitzel, Robin Campbell, Lorraine Lau, Hendri Walujo, Nasim Simmons; CAKES: Matt Aguayo, Kristina Dillard, Kari Morehouse, Christl Marcontell, Lisa Swihart; BABY BEES: Iris Hansen, Meha Saha, Chloe Charles, Lena Wolfe, Olivia Swihart; BEARS: Winfield Hobbs, Kaitlyn Ziehr, Emma Houston, Leslie Mouton, Gina Coffman, Arthur Mouton, Serena Mouton; GNOMES: Gayle Staker-Neary, Guy Caridi, Kenneth Telesco, Heather Persinger, Lisa Loomis, Mark Siano, Tom Spangenberg, Aiden Raingarten; RABBITS: Naomi Russell; ROSE BAKERS: Esme DeCoster, Parlin Shields, Lara Lockwood, Fumi Murakami, Kaylyn Ready, Lucia Tucker, Katelynn Braga, Suzanne Hansen, Lynn Amira; SWING BAKERS: Ali Vice,Amanda Radcliff, Angelina Corona, Don Morgan, Ellen Kaspi, Greg Robel, Irene Pasternack, Jane Wither, Martin Baker, Patricia Kunze, Phyllis Mansfield, Robin Randels, Sandee Noreen, Sue Donagan, Todd Natshuhara; EGG CAPTAINS: T Bragdon Shields, Janet Lange, Ned Beebe, Lyra Beebe, Sarah Beebe, Lisa Utter; MODEL T GNOMES: Walt Berdan, Bob Allen, Jerry Wrolstad, Ray Moore and the Model T Club of Puget Sound

Musicians: MAINSTAGE MUSICIANS: Tom Dziekonski, Cary Black, Steve Mostovoy, Carey Rayburn, Toby Hansen, Dean Paton, Eric Likkel. Bill Branvoid, Brandon Vance, Dina Blade. Thomasa Eckert, Lucia Neare; PROMENADE BRASS ENSEMBLES: Greg Williamson, Jenny Ziefel, Jim Knodle, Nelson Bell, Greg Campbell, Marc Smason, Bill Jones

Production Team: Lucia Neare, Adam Michard, Paulette Buse, Dean Paton, Christopher Mael, Katie McKellar, Ned Beebe, Guy Caridi, Jessica Jobaris, Mark Haim, Justice Beitzel, Cathy Madden, Karen Lewis, Toby Hansen, Candace Frank, Annett Mateo, Toby Hanson, Winfield Hobbs, Lisa Utter, Diane Magasich, Darcy Thompson, Sue Dunegan, Jens Wazel

Thank you to the City of Redmond, Joshua Jeim & Jessica Rubenacker, City of Redmond Arts Commission, Parks and Recreation, Marty Boggs, Ariel Tillman, Cameron Amann, and the entire staff at the Old Redmond Schoolhouse Community Center, Craig Larson, Katie Anderson, Public Works, Justin Miniken and the entire team at Park Operations, VALA Eastside Arts, Rachel VanWinkle, and the entire Special Events Team, Justin Brewer, Redmond Police Department, Northwest Dance Network, Hallie Kuperman and the Century Ballrom, Eastside Drama Kids, Vintage Costumers, Walt Berdan, Bob Allen, Jerry Wrolstad, Ray Moore and the Model T Club of Puget Sound, Top Pot Donuts, Lara Lockwood, Jane Wither, and the legions of volunteers who brought the magic to life.

Recipe for Love II

Suite for Redmond, A Season of Wonders

Creative Collaborators: Lucia Neare, John Small, Holly Eckert, Guy Caridi, Jessica Jobaris, Mark Haim, Justice Beitzel, Cathy Madden, Dean Paton, Jan Wallace, Katie McKellar, Christopher Mael, Ned Beebe, Karen Lewis, Dwight Beckmeyer, Sarah Hartley, Christina Halverson, Toby Hansen, Karn Junkinsmith, Pookie Dimoff, Candace Frank, Kristianne Hunstsburger, Katie Kovacich, Winfield Hobbs, Lisa Utter, Josh Van Natta, Diane Magasich, Darcy Thompson

Performers: David Bestock, Lynne Compton, Abby Best, Virginia Coffman, Kristianne Huntsburger, Amy Mayes, Kaitlyn Ziehr, Helen Bates, Justice Beitzel, Robin Campbell, Lorraine Lau, Christine Longe, Hendri Waljulo, Matt Aguayo, Kristina Dillard, Kari Morehouse, Becky Stansail, Marilyn Young, Whitney Lawless, Naomi Russell, Jens Wazel, Iris Hansen, Emma Houston, Meha Saha, Guy Caridi, Winfield Hobbs, Esme DeCoster, Parlin Shields, Lara Lockwood, Kaylyn Ready, Rachel Ferguson, Jordan Colvard, Jenny Gerber, Wendy Samuels, Leigh Sugar, Calie Swedberg, Lucia Tucker, Julia Beers, Rosemary Carrol, Lisa Swihart, Fumi Murakami, Jessica Solberg, Nancy Fry, Katelynn Braga, Suzanne Hansen, Rebeka Hoopengarner, Diana Sorus, Lori Stein, Kristen Hurst, Kari Lerum, Rico Fierro, Julie Hoopengarner, T Bragdon Shields, Janet Lange, Andy McCone, Kyle Green, Harley Brown, Jan Wallace, Ryan Chu, Cali Kopczick. Adria Olson, Marjorie Manwaring, Kathryn Padberg, Dara Lillis, Mark Smith and the Eastside Drama Kids, Jane Wither, David Black, Marlene Benguelt, Pat Prentice, Pam Hallanger, Nancy Fry, Carolyn Dillman, Ruth Offen, Wendy Colgan, Lisa SInger, Susan Campbell, Silver Miller, Oceana Angels, Larry Sinnot, Jonathon Keith, Jennifer Keith, Georgia Turkovich, Ronnie Thomas, Bonnie Thomas, Mary Lou Harris, Tatiana Kaminsky, Jonathon Mault, Cheryl Smothers. Karen Albrecht, Karen Ludwig, Martin Barker, Robin Randels, Greg Robel, Patricia Kunze, Debbie Smith, Rick Strait, T. Gina Nakamura, Chin Zimonyi, Paul Bullard, Cheryl Davidson, Roberta Zook, Rod Zook, Sarah Parnell, Dennis McCabe, Katie Anderson, Karin Strand, Julie Conklin, Michael Shepherd, Michael Grady, Skye Hansen, Ronna Dansky, Karen Tennyson, Bruce Lowe, Karen Waddell, Mark Busch, Angie Modelski, Amy Gest, Alan Johnson, Molly Smith, Isabel Lin, Cherylanne Collier, Suzanne Giradot, Mike LaMothe, Kate Cunningham, Deborah Lindal, Susanna Chung, Deanna Whetsell, Georgia Turkovich, Cheryl Davidson, Rod Zook, Ronna Dansky, Karen Ludwig, Stephane Boss, Eva Moon, Alonda Williams, Latha Sambamurthy, the Leavitt Family, Stephane Boss, Jane Wither

Musicians: Holly Eckert, Brandon Vance, Bill Branvold, Eric Likkel, Cary Black, Steve Mostovoy, Carey Rayburn, Toby Hansen, Dean Paton, Thomasa Eckert, Dwight Beckmeyer, Rich Eckert, Mai-Li Pittard, Jill Jacques, Andre Goodrich, David Bestock, Buddy Mahoney, Kristen Hurst, Lucia Neare, Greg Williamson, Jenny Ziefel, Jim Knodle, Nelson Bell, Greg Campbell, Marc Smason, Bill Jones

Special Thanks: Joshua Jeim & Jessica Rubenacker, City of Redmond Arts Commission, Parks and Recreation, Marty Boggs, Ariel Tillman, Cameron Amann, and the entire staff at the Old Redmond Schoolhouse Community Center, Craig Larson, Katie Anderson, Public Works, Walter Berry, Teresa Kluver and the entire team at Park Operations, VALA Eastside Arts, Redmond Teen Center, Lisa Rhodes, Nicole Wiebe, and the entire Special Events Team, Redmond Police Department, Juel Park, Northwest Dance Network, Hallie Kuperman and the Century Ballrom, Eastside Drama Kids, Nancy Denney and her Unicycle Team, Renton Technical College Culinary Arts, Vintage Costumers, Cascade Koobis, Zach and Sparkles the Wonder Bus, Walt Berdan, Bob Allen, Jerry Wrolstad, Ray Moore and the Model T Club of Puget Sound, Redmond Town Center, Top Pot Donuts, David Verkade, Lara Lockwood, Jane Wither, Bilbo Bobkins, Matt Goodrich, and the legions of volunteers who brought the magic to life.

Recipe for Love

Professor Pomme's Practically Paradoxical Petite Pastry Parade

Nocturne for Rookery

There’s No Place Like Home

Creative Collaborators: Eric Holden, Karen Lewis, Jan Wallace, Matt Goodrich, Cathy Madden, Omar Ramos, Candace Frank, Mark Haim, Justice Beitzel, Jessica Jobaris, Kristen Hapke, Scott Jennings, Stacey Hansen, Peter Holden, James Ball, Lia Stamatiou, Darcy Thompson, Jacqueline McNamara, Jan Kunasangeamporn, Toby Hanson, Diane Magasich

Performers: Scott Abernethy, Julia Beers, Justice Beitzel, Robin Campbell, Sarah Hartley, Lorraine Lau, Christine Longe, Christl Marcontell, Casey Matteson, Winfield Hobbs, Esme DeCoster, Parlin Shields, Daniel Stoltenberg, Hendri Walujo, Kaitlin Ziehr

Musicians: Dwight Beckmeyer, Brandon Vance, Dwight Beckmeyer, Claude Ginsberg, Holly Eckert, Lucia Neare

There's No Place Like Home

Professor Pomme’s Pomp and Pastry Paradoxicals

Creative Collaborators: Matt Goodrich, Jan Wallace, Guy Caridi, Mark Haim, Jessica Jobaris, Karen Lewis, Candace Frank, Ned Beatty, David Verkade, Sarah Hartley, Suzanne Giradot, Toby Hanson, Diane Magasich

Performers: Matt Aguayo, Justice Beitzel, Robin Campbell, Guy Caridi, Jordan Colvard. Lynne Compton, Esme DeCoster, Tova Eisner, Winfield Hobbs, Kristianne Huntsburger, Lorraine Lau, Christl Marcontell, Casey Matteson, Kari Morehouse, Ilsa Olsen, Kathryn Padberg, Jenny Peterson, Naomi Russell, Jean Sherrard, Parlin Shields, Hendri Waljulo, Marilyn Young, Kaitlin Ziehr

Musicians: Matt Goodrich, Brandon Vance, Lucia Neare, Parlin Shields, Dave Bartley, Dennis Staskowski, Holly Eckert, Suzanne Giradot, Armin Barnett, Jerry Gallaher, Molly Tenenbaum

Professor Pomme

Lullaby Moon

Creative Collaborators: Matt Goodrich, John Small, David Verkade, Stacey Hansen, Mark Haim, Guy Caridi, Jessica Jobaris, Karn Junkinsmith, Cathy Madden, Olivier Wevers, Josh Van Natta, Damian Amrhein, Derek Potts, Apple Clawson, Jake Beatty, Ruth Baugh, Barbara Fugate, Rob D’Arc, Ruth Baugh, Omar Ramos, Beth Brock, Paul Murphy

Performers: Whitney Lawless, Naomi Russell, Jens Wazel, Julia Beers, Christine Longé, Gabby Bruya, Robin Campbell, Shellie Gravitt, Rosa Vissers, Liz Cortez, Sruti Arun Desai, Jennifer Peterson, Hendri Walujo, Lila Hurwitz, Kathryn Padberg, Jenna Bean Veatch, Christian Swenson, Lee Ann Hittenberger, Craig Sheiber, Abigail Taylor, Lynne Compton, Winfield Hobbs, Justice Beitzel, Guy Caridi, Esme DeCoster, Keziah Eckert, Parlin Shields, Barret Withington, Gina Coffman, Cody Strauss, Lucia Neare, Joan Jankowski, Cathy Madden, Buddy Mahoney, Lott Martin, Dean Paton, Rich Hawkins, Gloria Boehm-Yu, Sophia Schloss, Kristianne Huntsberger, Victoria Jacobs, Annie McGhee, Nasim Simmons, Lilah Steece, Kari Morehouse, Deirdre Africa, Victoria Gersh, Kaveri Hurwitz, Heidi Korndorffer, David Roby, Bryan Thomas, Kepler Swanson, Teresa Horton, Charlotte Newman, Becky Peterson, Annette Toutonghi, Jeanne Lee, Barbara Fugate, David Ruggiero, Vittoria Micalizzi, Llysa Holland, Ricky Coates, Jodi Fleischman, Annie Hewlett, Edan Gehman, Annelih G. Holganza, Katie Kovacich, Lott Martin, Heike Lehmann, Prim Santoro, Vaiva Palunas, Anna Mulia, Sarah Mercer, Uraina Nagy Linda Kokanovich, Jodi Fleischman, Wallis Cole, Isabel Lang, Anna Leipertz, Ariana Marvin, Peyton McKenny, Allie Perrow, Syringa Rose, Mykalena Sheldon, Malia Bowly, Caprice Abowitt, Kristy Burd, Tiffany Brezak, Kim Lavoie, Christin Lusk, Anh Nguyen, Sarah Oates, Clara Scudder-Davis, Beth Wade, Danny Berg, Evan Feen, Julie Haack, Anna Kalen, Taffy Kehrwald, Wen Marcoux, Linda Wilson, Irene Mitri, JS Parker, Tracy Patton, Annette Romano, Judy Allvin, Paul Bullard, Sean Donovan, Mary Edanshaw, Phyllis Mansfield, Phil McBride, Bob Nyberg, Pat Prentice, Janet Raynor, Rosa Radding, Bonnie Thomas, Bruce Wolcott, Lisa Ryan Thompson

Musicians: Matt Goodrich, Holly Eckert, Rich Eckert, Thomasa Eckert, Lucia Neare, Toby Hansen, Andre Goodrich, Jill Jaques, Brian Wharton Dennis Staskowski, Scott McPherson, Larry Leggett, Buddy Mahoney, Claude Ginsburg, Irene Mitri, Greg Powers, Terry Wergeland, Paul Anastasio, T Rudy Harper, Jim Knodle, Danny Sullivan, Kimberly Wester

Lullaby Moon I-XIII

Lullaby Moon 2010

Lullaby for Dottie Harper Park

Ooo La La! A May Day Spectacular

Creative Collaborators: Cathy Madden, Jessica Jobaris, Matt Goodrich, David Verkade, John Small, Stacey Hansen, Guy Caridi, Winfield Hobbs, Toby Hanson, Sam Elias, Patrick Rogers, Rob D’Arc, Dean Paton, Al Barnes

Performers: Lila Hurwitz, Whitney Lawless, Sarah Parton, Cody S. Strauss, Naomi Russell, Lucia Neare, Tova Jean Steele, Jens Wazel, Jasmine Zimmerman, Christine Longe, Katie Kovacich, Winfield Hobbs, Ryan Barret, Jack Hilovsky, Linden Ontjes, Buddy Mahoney, Lisa Branham, Lynne Daphne Powell Compton, Llysa Holland, Beth Wade, Ainslee Ericson, Phil Lacey, Jesse Roth, Theresa Ballew, Gigi Gulhan, Alyssa Haas, Laura Ann Kimball, Jenna Bean Veatch, Ivy Branin, Chase Hager, Anna Mulia, Vaiva Palunas, Toni Emerson, Karry Fefer, Katrina Goeke, Barbara Fugate, Sharon Antoinette O'Mahony, Linda Kokanovich, Candice Stephens, Guy Caridi, Elanor Sidman Lange, Winfield Hobbs, Gwen Rivera, Michael Wendt, Deirdre Africa

Musicians: Waltz Cafe Orchestra, Dean Paton, Toby Hansen, Thomasa Eckert, Lucia Neare, Igor Keller, Greg Williamson, Mike West, Al Keith, Greg Schroeder, Clark Gibson, Travis Ranney, Marc Smason, Buddy Mahoney, Lisa Branham, Winfield Hobbs, Del Ray

Ooo La La

Lullaby Carriage

Creative Collaborators: Cathy Madden, Matt Goodrich, David Verkade, John Small, Paul Murphy, John Erskine, Christopher Overstreet, Rob D’Arc, Jennifer Nicole McArthur, Patrick Rogers, Rusty Oliver

Performers: Lynne Compton, Mikano Fukaya, Llysa Holland, Lucia Neare, Samantha Rund, Jennie Shea, Candace Stephens, Joe Feeney, Leon Mattigosh, Brandon Petty, Sam Tsubota, Abby Enson, Monica Gilliam, Aiko Kinoshita, Shoko Zama, Vaiva Palunas, Laurel Paxton, Simon Neale, Vanessa DeWolf, Manny Eckert, Karen Lewis, Linda Kovonovich, Elenka Jarolimek, Neris Palunas, Wayne Buckner, Marcy Anderson

Musicians: Matt Goodrich, André Goodrich, Rich Eckert, Susan Leslie, Lucia Neare

Lullaby Carriage